Organization chart

Organigramma di ICEA

SHAREHOLDERS' MEETING

ACU, AIAB VENETO, ANAB, ATETA, BIO CERTIFICA, BIO ECO CERTIFICA, BIO SÌ, CEDA, CIBI, CONSORZIO CERTIFICA, DIÓ, FAIR TRADE ITALIA, FECD, ITACA, MEDICERT, PROGETTO BIO, PUGLIANATURA, VERDEABRUZZO, WIVATERRA

SUPERVISORY BODY LEGISLATIVE DECREE 231

President: Andrea Gaddari
Francesco Gaspardini, Tiziana Mariotti

IMPARTIALITY SAFEGUARD COMMITTEE (CSI)

Lorenzo Ciccarese, Andrea Ferrarini, Davide Pettenella, Adolfo Piangevino e Enrico Sisini

SINGLE APPEALS COMMITTEE (CUR)

Enrico Al Mureden, Luciano Centonze, Salvatore Di Napoli, Barbara Grazzini

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President: Paolo Lumaca
Vice president: Marianella Mutti
Advisors: Giuliano D’Antonio, Antonio Glielmi, Monica Fois

QUALITY ASSURANCE

Vinicio Razionale

GENERAL DIRECTION

Paolo Perrone

CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE (CCERT)

Francesco Ruzzi,  Salvatore Casano, Rosita Cecchini, Liviana Dell’Arte

TECHNICAL DIRECTION

Mariano Serratore

ORGANIC FARMING REG.848

RSC : Cristina Baia, Rita Miano

CENTRAL OFFICE STAFF
Federico Carmona, Francesca Cellitti, Tullio De Felicibus, Alberto Izzolino,

REGIONAL COORDINATORS (TCS)
Abruzzo/Molise:
 Anna Maria Nicolini
Basilicata: Vincenzo Ritunnano
Calabria: Raffaella Leone
Campania: Antonio Volpe
Emilia Romagna: Michele Coladangelo
Friuli Venezia Giulia: Lisanna Peserico
Lazio: Alberto Izzolino
Lombardia: Fabia Montalbani
Piemonte/Liguria/Valle D’Aosta: Francesca Cerchio
Puglia: Matteo Manna
Sardegna: Michele Senes
Umbria/Marche: Valeria Settonce
Sicilia: Liviana Dell’Arte
Toscana: Lapo Gennai
Trentino: Michele Senes
Veneto: Lisanna Peserico

SCHEME NOP, JAS
RSC Fabia Montalbani
Andrea Corsini

SCHEME Global G.A.P.
RSC: Cristina Baia

SCHEME DOP, IGP, STG and Integrated Agriculture
RSC: 
Paolo Perrone
Paolo Lumaca, Mariano Serratore

SCHEME Vegetariani & Vegan | Organic and Gluten-Free Catering
RSC: 
Federico Carmona

SCHEME Bio Suisse | Naturland | Delinat | IBD
RSC:
Matteo Nimis
Vice-RSC:
Mariano Serratore

NON-FOOD SECTORS

Textile Scheme

RSC:  Giuseppe Portarapillo
Elisa Bellicchi, Maria Sole Biavati, Paola Chetta, Dumitru Creciun, Raffaella D’Onofrio, Alessandra Gallini, Anna Galotto, Fabian Gelfusa, Francesco Pazzi, Elena Picchi, Monica Pilo, Nicola Raucci, Simone Rebottini, Diana Stratan, Lorenzo Tonucci

SCHEME Bioecological Cosmetics and Cleansers | Cosmos Natural e Organic
SCHEME COORDINATORS (TCS): 
Antonella Scuderi
Maria Chiara Corradetti, Fabian Gelfusa, Rosalinda Nardi, Luca Pizzato, Martina Sbezzo, Antonietta Scardino, Chiara Seguella

SCHEME FSC® – (PEFC™) Sustainable forestation
RSC :
Alberto Marin

SCHEME Bioarchitecture | Green Building
RSC : 
Giuseppe Portarapillo

SUPPORT SERVICES

ADMINISTRATION
Paolo Perrone
Manuela Cacciato, Andrea Cotignoli, Erika De Simone, Jasmine Fortunato, Jessica Pirani

INFORMATICS
Luca Montaguti, Luigi Volpe, Alessandro Esposito

HUMAN RESOURCES AND TRAINING
Chiara Odorici

COMMERCIAL
Valeria Mesolella

CENTRAL OFFICE SECRETARIAT
Manuela Cacciato, Stella Antonio Cometti, Chiara Odorici

SECURITY
Cesare Grandi