Organization chart

Organigramma di ICEA

Shareholders' meeting

ACU, AIAB VENETO, ANAB, ATETA, BIO CERTIFICA, BIO ECO CERTIFICA, BIO SÌ, CEDA, CIBI, CONSORZIO CERTIFICA, DIÓ, FAIR TRADE ITALIA, FECD, ITACA, MEDICERT, PROGETTO BIO, PUGLIANATURA, VERDEABRUZZO, WIVATERRA

Supervisory body Legislative Decree 231

President: Andrea Gaddari
Francesco Gaspardini, Tiziana Mariotti

Board of Statutory Auditors

President: Filippo Farneti
Giovanni Nese, Ruben Viti

Impartiality Safeguard Committee (CSI)

Scientific area: Livia Vittori Antisari, Davide Pettenella
Regulation area: Enrico Sisini
Food farming area: Andrea Ferrarini

Single Appeal Committee (CUR)

Enrico Al Mureden, Gaetano Mercatante, Salvatore Di Napoli, Luciano Centonze

Board of Directors

President: Pietro Campus
Councilors: Giuliano D’Antonio (Vice President), Paolo Lumaca, Marianella Mutti, Sandro Bucciarelli
Management Assistant: Annaclaudia Gardellini

GENERAL DIRECTION
General manager: Paolo Perrone

QUALITY ASSURANCE
Quality Assurance Manager (RAQ): Vinicio Razionale

General management support services

ADMINISTRATION
Manager: Paolo Perrone
Manuela Cacciato, Andrea Cotignoli, Erika De Simone, Jasmine Fortunato, Annalisa Giuliano, Jessica Pirani

HUMAN RESOURCES AND TRAINING
Massimo Panciera Rembado

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
Luca Montaguti, Luigi Volpe

COMMUNICATION
Annaclaudia Gardellini

RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
Paolo Foglia

SAFETY
Guelfo Gulinelli

SECRETARYSHIP
Stella Antonio Cometti

CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE (CCERT)
Manager: Francesco Ruzzi
Salvatore Casano, Rosita Cecchini, Liviana Dell’Arte

FOOD Sectors

INSPECTION PLAN
Cristina Baia, Samanta Rosi Bellière

CLAIM AND APPEAL PROCEEDING
Michela Coli

HEAD OFFICE COLLABORATORS
Federico Carmona, Francesca Cellitti, Tullio De Felicibus, Michela Eugenia Ferri, Alberto Izzolino

SENIOR AUDITORS (TCS)
Abruzzo/Molise: Anna Maria Nicolini
Basilicata: Vincenzo Ritunnano
Calabria: Raffaella Leone
Campania: Rita Miano
Emilia Romagna: Michele Coladangelo
Friuli Venezia Giulia: Samanta Rosi Bellière
Lazio: Alberto Izzolino
Lombardy: Mariano Serratore
Piedmont/Liguria/Aosta Valley: Sabrina Torta
Apulia: Matteo Manna
Sardinia: Michele Senes
Umbria/Marche: Valeria Settonce
Sicily: Liviana Dell’Arte
Tuscany: Lapo Gennai
Trentino – South Tyrol: Michele Senes
Veneto: Samanta Rosi Bellière

NOP, JAS, COR, Global G.A.P.
Certification scheme manager: Paolo Perrone
Cristina Baia, Milena Belli, Andrea Corsini, Fabia Montalbani

DOP, IGP, STG and integrated farming
Certification scheme manager: Paolo Perrone
Paolo Lumaca, Vito Bartucca

Organic Equivalence Reg. Ce 834/07 | RSPO (Sustainable Palm Oil)
Certification scheme manager: Michela Coli
Cristina Baia, Milena Belli, Samanta Rosi Bellière

Vegetariana & Vegan | Organic catering and gluten-free
Certification scheme manager: Paolo Perrone
Fabian Gelfusa

UTZ Certified and Bio Suisse | Naturland | Delinat | IBD
Certification scheme manager: Samanta Rosi Bellière

NON FOOD sectors

Bio-ecological Cosmetics and Detergents | Cosmos Natural e Organic
Certification scheme manager: Paolo Foglia
Elisabetta Benini, Maria Chiara Corradetti, Fabian Gelfusa, Rosalinda Nardi, Antonietta Scardino, Chiara Seguella, Antonella Scuderi

Bioarchitecture | Textiles | Ecotourism | Biofuels | Green building
Certification scheme manager: Mihaela Dimonu
Sausan Al Kaoud, Roberta Bartoletti, Paola Chetta, Rosa Anna Criscuolo, Tommaso Mariotti, Monica Pilo, Giuseppe Portarapillo

FSC®  – (PEFC™) Sustainable forestry
Certification scheme manager: Paolo Foglia
Alberto Marin